Skip to content

1915 Pheasant RunMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$66,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 1995

Property Information

Block7708
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
23%
Improvement Value:$85,600
77%
Total Assessment$111,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,537+0.7%
2024$3,514+5.0%
2023$3,347+2.9%
2022$3,252+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024319-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031355-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 2112, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971