Skip to content

4379 Mays Landing RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block7901
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,694
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
23%
Improvement Value:$151,800
77%
Total Assessment$196,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,253+0.7%
2024$6,212+5.0%
2023$5,918+2.9%
2022$5,749+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,694DeedBook 4162, Page 6130Recorded1/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030530-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007