Skip to content

2725 N West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block802
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
24%
Improvement Value:$110,900
76%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,623+0.7%
2024$4,593+5.0%
2023$4,375+2.9%
2022$4,250+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4150, Page 8583Recorded3/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4143, Page 6628Recorded7/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030227-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4019, Page 5564

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975