Skip to content

1059 E Forest Grove RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2020

Property Information

Block904
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage2.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,500
24%
Improvement Value:$146,900
76%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,126+0.7%
2024$6,086+5.0%
2023$5,797+2.9%
2022$5,632+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 4172, Page 4929Recorded10/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$97,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 4169, Page 218Recorded7/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028615-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003117-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 2482, Page 37