Skip to content

725 Joralemon St Unit 53Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2025

Property Information

Block1002
Lot18
QualifierC0053
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage484
Acreage8.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
40%
Improvement Value:$76,500
60%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,102+3.0%
2024$4,951+3.1%
2023$4,801+1.4%
2022$4,735+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft484DeedBook 20250, Page 31385

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 86638Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014034-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$175,300
DeedBook 12090, Page 5088

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6008, Page 505

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968