Skip to content

44 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2019

Property Information

Block106
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1CB WAREHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
45%
Improvement Value:$67,700
55%
Total Assessment$122,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,948+3.0%
2024$4,802+3.1%
2023$4,656+1.4%
2022$4,593+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 20190, Page 48504

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,109DeedBook 20150, Page 89698Recorded11/19/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500
DeedBook 12415, Page 9468

Foreclosure Case F-053695-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5823, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952