Skip to content

826 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$266,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2004

Property Information

Block1202
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,500
49%
Improvement Value:$146,100
51%
Total Assessment$285,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,518+3.0%
2024$11,178+3.1%
2023$10,839+1.4%
2022$10,690+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001993-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25002122Sale Date3/31/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

To:

Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 6063, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959