Skip to content

11-13 Wallace StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2019

Property Information

Block1503
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1F+BAS AP
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,143
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,200
57%
Improvement Value:$108,300
43%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,224+3.0%
2024$9,922+3.1%
2023$9,620+1.4%
2022$9,489+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,167DeedBook 20190, Page 6342

Foreclosure Case F-015624-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018014-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 6242, Page 403

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5575, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902