Skip to content

7-9 Fairway AveBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2022

Property Information

Block1801
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1GSW POOL 1F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,923
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,100
57%
Improvement Value:$197,000
43%
Total Assessment$453,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,274+13.7%
2024$16,079+3.1%
2023$15,590+1.4%
2022$15,376+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

To:

Sq Ft1,923DeedBook 20220, Page 65159

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500
Sq Ft1,923DeedBook 20220, Page 41382Recorded4/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003809-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$520,000
DeedBook 12168, Page 2825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952