Skip to content

194 Fairway AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2008

Property Information

Block1904
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$141,600
51%
Improvement Value:$133,400
49%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,091+3.0%
2024$10,764+3.1%
2023$10,436+1.4%
2022$10,293+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013902-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942