Skip to content

72-74 Continental AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2003

Property Information

Block1904
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,069
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
50%
Improvement Value:$143,700
50%
Total Assessment$288,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,643+3.0%
2024$11,300+3.1%
2023$10,956+1.4%
2022$10,806+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026503-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041917-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,069DeedBook 6035, Page 525

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940