Skip to content

30 Celia TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2012

Property Information

Block2701
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,203
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,500
53%
Improvement Value:$128,300
47%
Total Assessment$271,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,962+3.0%
2024$10,638+3.1%
2023$10,315+1.4%
2022$10,173+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022576-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,203DeedBook 12410, Page 1741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954