Skip to content

17 Marion CourtBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2012

Property Information

Block2701
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,300
47%
Improvement Value:$148,900
53%
Total Assessment$282,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,381+3.0%
2024$11,045+3.1%
2023$10,709+1.4%
2022$10,563+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013790-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 12375, Page 5419

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 5857, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954