Skip to content

284 Franklin AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2016

Property Information

Block3301
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,102
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
41%
Improvement Value:$106,600
59%
Total Assessment$182,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,348+3.0%
2024$7,131+3.1%
2023$6,914+1.4%
2022$6,820+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 20160, Page 76285Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002795-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035120-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 12062, Page 7259

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 6288, Page 554

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5863, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927