Skip to content

2 Center StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2022

Property Information

Block3303
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF1G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
29%
Improvement Value:$254,700
71%
Total Assessment$360,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,551+3.0%
2024$14,122+3.1%
2023$13,692+1.4%
2022$13,505+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 20220, Page 15740

Foreclosure Case F-005738-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$205,119

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 20160, Page 72195Recorded8/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 6292, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937