Skip to content

84 Chestnut StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2005

Property Information

Block3802
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$171,400
55%
Improvement Value:$140,600
45%
Total Assessment$312,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,583+3.0%
2024$12,212+3.1%
2023$11,840+1.4%
2022$11,678+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033410-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6214, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953