Skip to content

89 Gless AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2015

Property Information

Block3808
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,102
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
42%
Improvement Value:$200,200
58%
Total Assessment$345,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,922+3.0%
2024$13,511+3.1%
2023$13,100+1.4%
2022$12,921+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 20160, Page 5131

Property Sale

Sale
$194,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 12563, Page 3283Recorded7/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$339,966

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 12519, Page 9921Recorded10/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-052255-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 5862, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924