Skip to content

172 Delavan AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2006

Property Information

Block4005
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,800
49%
Improvement Value:$127,800
51%
Total Assessment$250,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,107+3.0%
2024$9,808+3.1%
2023$9,510+1.4%
2022$9,380+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-024584-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026160-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-060090-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006130-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927