Skip to content

44-46 Naples AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2020

Property Information

Block403
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
38%
Improvement Value:$199,000
62%
Total Assessment$319,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,865+3.0%
2024$12,486+3.1%
2023$12,106+9.3%
2022$11,072+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 20201, Page 5164

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20180, Page 59522Recorded7/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20170, Page 94390Recorded10/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037968-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12222, Page 2054

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917