Skip to content

12 Memphis AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2022

Property Information

Block4406
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,900
48%
Improvement Value:$114,800
52%
Total Assessment$220,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,901+9.4%
2024$8,137+3.1%
2023$7,890+1.4%
2022$7,782+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 20220, Page 97256

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 20170, Page 97054Recorded11/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002458-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5381, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950