Skip to content

28-30 Moore PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2015

Property Information

Block4406
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
39%
Improvement Value:$226,100
61%
Total Assessment$371,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,966+3.0%
2024$14,525+3.1%
2023$14,083+1.4%
2022$13,890+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004443-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023182-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051074-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,400
DeedBook 6060, Page 500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942