Skip to content

400 Belleville AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2016

Property Information

Block4602
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,900
46%
Improvement Value:$116,700
54%
Total Assessment$216,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,735+3.0%
2024$8,478+3.1%
2023$8,220+1.4%
2022$8,107+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040406-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 6388, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923