Skip to content

406 Belleville AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2020

Property Information

Block4602
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,700
43%
Improvement Value:$156,100
57%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,002+3.0%
2024$10,677+3.2%
2023$10,349+8.6%
2022$9,526+5.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 20200, Page 87289

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 20160, Page 46365Recorded6/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 20150, Page 72072Recorded9/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-064033-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12178, Page 9089

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6241, Page 661

Property Sale

Sale
$250,290
DeedBook 6103, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923