Skip to content

37 Watsessing AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2019

Property Information

Block503
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SBSHED 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,323
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$149,500
40%
Improvement Value:$225,700
60%
Total Assessment$375,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,132+3.0%
2024$14,685+3.1%
2023$14,239-17.5%
2022$17,263+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000
Sq Ft2,323DeedBook 20190, Page 97130Recorded10/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015445-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007389-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 6342, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947