Skip to content

10 Harrison StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block504
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,025
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,700
32%
Improvement Value:$234,700
68%
Total Assessment$346,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,970+3.0%
2024$13,558+3.1%
2023$13,146+1.4%
2022$12,966+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft3,025DeedBook 20210, Page 14742

Foreclosure Case F-019173-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500
DeedBook 5984, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917