Skip to content

56 Forest StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2021

Property Information

Block5503
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
53%
Improvement Value:$113,400
47%
Total Assessment$241,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,736+3.0%
2024$9,448+3.1%
2023$9,161+1.4%
2022$9,036+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 20210, Page 97656

Foreclosure Case F-028730-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12202, Page 3188

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 12000, Page 3457

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5867, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922