Skip to content

357 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2022

Property Information

Block6304
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,293
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,600
42%
Improvement Value:$152,100
58%
Total Assessment$262,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,595+11.1%
2024$9,535+3.1%
2023$9,245+1.4%
2022$9,118+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,293DeedBook 20220, Page 82388

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 20160, Page 86900Recorded10/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000475-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6081, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920