Skip to content

378 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2023

Property Information

Block7104
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
39%
Improvement Value:$178,700
61%
Total Assessment$293,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,829+3.0%
2024$11,480+3.1%
2023$11,131+1.4%
2022$10,978+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 20230, Page 5436

Foreclosure Case F-015213-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20160, Page 64670Recorded8/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20150, Page 88333Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044785-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6233, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 642

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922