Skip to content

194 Overlook AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2014

Property Information

Block6502
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,858
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
45%
Improvement Value:$156,500
55%
Total Assessment$284,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,474+3.0%
2024$11,135+3.1%
2023$10,797+1.4%
2022$10,649+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 12510, Page 8393

Foreclosure Case F-032926-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 12009, Page 4201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926