Skip to content

92 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2019

Property Information

Block6704
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,409
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,000
49%
Improvement Value:$152,500
51%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,160+3.0%
2024$11,801+3.1%
2023$11,442-8.8%
2022$12,547+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,409DeedBook 20190, Page 61740

Foreclosure Case F-009332-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 6289, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920