Skip to content

176 De Witt AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$283,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2007

Property Information

Block6904
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFS1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,500
45%
Improvement Value:$148,000
55%
Total Assessment$268,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,829+3.0%
2024$10,509+3.1%
2023$10,190+1.4%
2022$10,050+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034953-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 12068, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5428, Page 928

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914