Skip to content

7 Oak StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block7001
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,259
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
38%
Improvement Value:$148,400
62%
Total Assessment$240,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,716+3.0%
2024$9,429+15.6%
2023$8,159+1.4%
2022$8,047+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,259DeedBook 20211, Page 1147

Foreclosure Case F-022701-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,203DeedBook 12518, Page 6647Recorded10/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,203DeedBook 12448, Page 3845Recorded7/29/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919