Skip to content

151 Belleville AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2001

Property Information

Block7404
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,531
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
37%
Improvement Value:$147,800
63%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,413+3.0%
2024$9,135+3.1%
2023$8,858+1.4%
2022$8,736+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017264-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,531DeedBook 5746, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892