Skip to content

41 Essex StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2020

Property Information

Block7901
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,057
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,900
50%
Improvement Value:$199,900
50%
Total Assessment$401,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,205+3.0%
2024$15,726+3.1%
2023$15,248+1.4%
2022$15,039+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,894DeedBook 20160, Page 65741Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037632-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 6235, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922