Skip to content

73 Bremond StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2018

Property Information

Block8002
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G 4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,936
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,200
33%
Improvement Value:$326,500
67%
Total Assessment$488,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,709+3.0%
2024$19,128+3.1%
2023$18,546+1.4%
2022$18,292+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048358-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917