Skip to content

151 Bremond StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2023

Property Information

Block8101
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,573
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,200
47%
Improvement Value:$184,400
53%
Total Assessment$349,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,099+3.0%
2024$13,683+3.1%
2023$13,267+1.4%
2022$13,086+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

To:

Sq Ft1,573DeedBook 20230, Page 46868

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,573DeedBook 20190, Page 20296Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 20180, Page 57345Recorded7/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013455-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,500
DeedBook 5831, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946