Skip to content

112 Floyd StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2021

Property Information

Block8204
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,479
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,400
42%
Improvement Value:$216,700
58%
Total Assessment$372,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,007+3.0%
2024$14,564+3.1%
2023$14,121+1.4%
2022$13,928+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$308,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,479DeedBook 20181, Page 4610Recorded12/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026783-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041619-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 12018, Page 6158

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5941, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922