Skip to content

12 Cortlandt StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2025

Property Information

Block8507
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,018
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
50%
Improvement Value:$64,200
50%
Total Assessment$129,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,203+3.0%
2024$5,049+3.1%
2023$4,896+1.4%
2022$4,828+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,018DeedBook 20250, Page 32811

Foreclosure Case F-028920-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011173-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925