Skip to content

123 Stephens StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2025

Property Information

Block8703
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,900
41%
Improvement Value:$129,700
59%
Total Assessment$219,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,856+3.0%
2024$8,595+3.1%
2023$8,334+1.4%
2022$8,220+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 20250, Page 48097

Foreclosure Case F-010395-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031864-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6002, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907