Skip to content

342-348 Washington AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2011

Property Information

Block8801
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB USED CAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$306,000
93%
Improvement Value:$23,100
7%
Total Assessment$329,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,273+3.0%
2024$12,881+3.1%
2023$12,489+1.4%
2022$12,318+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 12312, Page 2707

Property Sale

Sale
$50,100
DeedBook 12283, Page 2424

Foreclosure Case F-013494-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6096, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917