Skip to content

34-36 Davidson StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2004

Property Information

Block9705
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
39%
Improvement Value:$170,100
61%
Total Assessment$279,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,268+3.0%
2024$10,936+3.1%
2023$10,603+1.4%
2022$10,458+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013223-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 6111, Page 848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956