Skip to content

31-33 Little StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2003

Property Information

Block9705
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
31%
Improvement Value:$186,800
69%
Total Assessment$269,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,881+3.0%
2024$10,560+3.1%
2023$10,239+1.4%
2022$10,099+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055060-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 5981, Page 727

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924