Skip to content

62-64 Greylock AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block9901
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,100
38%
Improvement Value:$178,000
62%
Total Assessment$287,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,579+3.0%
2024$11,237+3.1%
2023$10,895+1.4%
2022$10,746+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 20210, Page 19445

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 20160, Page 39494Recorded5/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014786-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$435,000
DeedBook 12121, Page 4275

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 12010, Page 7110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892