Skip to content

15 Highfield RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2018

Property Information

Block1060
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,495
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,500
52%
Improvement Value:$223,100
48%
Total Assessment$464,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,759+3.8%
2024$15,183+4.0%
2023$14,602+1.6%
2022$14,379-5.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,495DeedBook 20180, Page 98596

Foreclosure Case F-027826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5549, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941