Skip to content

84 Ella StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2014

Property Information

Block106
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,400
32%
Improvement Value:$212,100
68%
Total Assessment$312,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,600+3.8%
2024$10,213+4.0%
2023$9,822+1.6%
2022$9,672-3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 12303, Page 9363

Foreclosure Case F-063256-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$426,500
DeedBook 12056, Page 2358

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5883, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910