Skip to content

70 Overlook TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1932
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2003

Property Information

Block1172
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,551
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$240,400
53%
Improvement Value:$215,000
47%
Total Assessment$455,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,447+3.8%
2024$14,882+4.0%
2023$14,313+1.6%
2022$14,095-2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028428-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,551DeedBook 5996, Page 620

Property Sale

Sale
$260,250
DeedBook 5750, Page 406

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 5570, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932