Skip to content

7 Grove StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2016

Property Information

Block11
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,200
27%
Improvement Value:$214,300
73%
Total Assessment$293,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,956+3.8%
2024$9,592+4.0%
2023$9,225+1.6%
2022$9,084+6.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 20160, Page 11528

Foreclosure Case F-027726-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016962-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,500
DeedBook 12016, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6194, Page 441

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 5160, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925