Skip to content

70 Golf RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$449,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1200
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,589
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,200
45%
Improvement Value:$253,000
55%
Total Assessment$463,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,712+3.8%
2024$15,137+4.0%
2023$14,558+1.6%
2022$14,336-1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,589DeedBook 20180, Page 11192Recorded2/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$268,134

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,589DeedBook 20170, Page 50376Recorded6/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050202-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
DeedBook 5189, Page 622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955