Skip to content

108 Golf RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2017

Property Information

Block1200
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,381
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,300
44%
Improvement Value:$260,600
56%
Total Assessment$467,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,871+3.8%
2024$15,291+4.0%
2023$14,706+1.6%
2022$14,482-3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,381DeedBook 20170, Page 83779

Foreclosure Case F-029501-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 12077, Page 7510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956