Skip to content

32 Prospect StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2014

Property Information

Block121
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
13%
Improvement Value:$409,700
87%
Total Assessment$470,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,963+3.8%
2024$15,379+4.0%
2023$14,791+1.6%
2022$14,565+4.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft3,716DeedBook 12505, Page 715

Foreclosure Case F-017112-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 6220, Page 907

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 5850, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5698, Page 500